1999 Bethlehem Eagles - Boys Soccer
Schedule Record: 20-2-0
Head Coach: Dzevad Kreso
Assistant Coach: Andy Hall
Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Results | JV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/26 | Central Hardin | Home | 5:30 | W 4-0 | L 3-1 |
|
Bowling Green HS Purples Classic Tournament | Away | |||
8/27 | Scott County | 8:00 | W 6-1 | N/A | |
8/28 | Greenwood | 12:00 | W 3-1 | N/A | |
8/28 | Owensboro | 6:00 | W 5-2 | N/A | |
8/29 | Bowling Green | 1:00 | W 3-2 | N/A | |
9/2 | Nelson County (Boys/Girls DH) | Away | 5:30 | W 3-2 | T 1-1 |
9/7 | Bardstown | Home | 5:00 | W 4-2 | L 2-1 |
9/14 | Meade County | Home | 5:30 | W 3-2 | T 0-0 |
9/16 | North Hardin | Away | 5:30 | W 4-3 | T 0-0 |
9/21 | Elizabethtown | Away | 5:30 | Canceled | |
9/25 | Kentucky Country Day | Away | 1:00 | L 2-1 | N/A |
9/28 | North Bullitt | Home | 5:30 | W 12-0 | N/A |
9/30 | Bardstown | Away | 5:00 | W 4-3 | L 4-2 |
Elite 8 Tournament Louisville Eastern | Away | ||||
10/2 | Trinity | 12:00 | W 3-2 | N/A | |
10/2 | Eastern | 7:00 | W 2-1 | N/A | |
10/5 | Fort Knox | Away | 5:00 | W 9-2 | N/A |
10/7 | Nelson County | Home | 5:00 | W 2-0 | W 3-2 |
10/11 | Marion County (Fr/JV) | Home | 5:00 | N/A | T 4-4 |
10/12 | Bullitt East | Away | 5:00 | W 8-0 | N/A |
10/13 | Bullitt Central (Boys/Girls DH) |
Away |
7:00 | W 6-0 | N/A |
15th District Tournament - Nelson County High School
10/19 | Bethlehem vs North Bullitt | 5:30 | W 9-0 |
10/21 | Bethlehem vs Bardstown | 7:00 | W 7-3 |
8th Region Tournament - Meade
County High School
938 Old State Road, Brandenburg, KY 40108
(270) 422-4931 Map and Directions
10/26 | Bethlehem vs Elizabethtown | 5:30 | W 1-0 |
10/26 | Bardstown(W) vs Meade County | 7:30 | 2-0 |
10/28 | Bethlehem vs Bardstown | 7:00 | L 2-0 |
1999 Bethlehem Banshees- Girls Soccer Schedule
Head Coach: Nancy Ballard - E-Mail
(S) - Scrimmage
Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Results | JV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23 | Central Hardin | Home | 5:30 | ||
8/25 | Bardstown | Away | 5:30 | ||
8/30 | Elizabethtown | Away | 5:30 | ||
9/1 | Mercy | Away | 6:00 | ||
9/2 | Nelson County (Boys/Girls DH) | Away | 5:30 | ||
9/8 | Meade County | Home | 5:30 | ||
9/9 | Marion County | Away | 5:30 | ||
9/13 | Bullitt East | Away | 5:00 | ||
9/15 | Fort Knox | Home | 5:30 | ||
9/20 | Bardstown | Home | 5:00 | ||
9/22 | Bullitt East | Home | 5:00 | ||
9/23 | Marion County | Home | 5:00 | ||
9/27 | Taylor County | Away | 5:30 | ||
9/29 | Sayre | Home | 5:30 | ||
10/6 | Nelson County | Home |
5:00 | ||
10/11 | Presentation | Away | 5:00 | ||
10/13 | Bullitt Central (Boys/Girls DH) |
Away | 5:00 |